Welcome to our website
  • Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
  • Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
  • Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
  • Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
  • Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
  • Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz
SKU:
$95.00

Availability:Fiber Optic HDMI Transmitter And Receiver


SKU:

Contact Us
Description Warranty Policy

The HDMI Fiber Extender is a transmitter/receiver set supporting single mode/multimode simplex/duplex SC/FC fiber extensions up to 12.4 miles at 1080p to two HDMI displays. It's HDMI 1.3 compliant and HDCP1.2 compliant for compatibility with HDCP content protected devices, like Blu-ray players.

For convenient, time-saving control of the media source, the HDMI extender also offers Infrared (IR) extension, which enables you to control the HDMI audio-video source from either end of the connection.


Product Features

1. Superior video quality of up to 1920 x 1080 @ 60 Hz- get an excellent, crisp image on your screen over long distance transmissions up to 20 km

2.  Broad compatibility with support for single mode and multimode fiber runs

3. HDMI 1.3 and HDCP1.2 compliant

4. IR port for optional IR control 

5. It is equipped with HDMI (high definition multimedia interface) connectors and is capable of supporting DVI-D (Single-Link) equipment when used with a HDMI-to-DVI adapter

6.  Easy, user friendly installation - no software required


Possible applications:

HD security monitoring, multimedia release system, governbment departments,medical information systems,commercial display systems, public utilities  etc.


installation diagram:

Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz Portable HDMI DVI Over Fiber Extender With IR ,.Up to 20km At 1920*1080@60Hz


Specification

TypeHDMI over fiber extender 
Colors availableBlack 
Enclosure TypeAluminum 
CablingSingle mode(SM)/multi-mode(MM) fiber optic, SC/FC type
Wavelength of fiber optic850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission Distance

Single mode simplex fiber : up to 20 km

Multi-mode fiber optic: Up to 2 km 

Color Depth Supported24-bit, 30-bit deep color, 36-bit deep color
Supported Audio FormatDTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
HDCP ComplianceHDCP1.2
TMDS0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)
DDC Signal Voltage5Vp-p(TTL)
Input cable length≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Output cable length≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Power SupplyDC5V/3A
Power Consumption

Transmitter:  6 W

Receiver:  6 W 

Dimensions (L x W x H)

Transmitter/Receiver: 150 x 105 x 30 mm

Package size (L X W X H)280 × 250 × 70 mm
Operating temperature-15℃ - 55℃
Storage temperature-40 - 80℃
Operating Humidity0 - 95% RH (no condensation)


You May Like

Need Help? We are available by Phone, Email or Chat!

send message
send message
Your Name*
Your Emai*
Your Phone*
CLOSE